Note: This page contains outdated content and may not appear correctly.
Please Click Here to find recent news, events and information from CUPE Ontario.


Click here to return to the Candidates page 


Toronto Candidates for the 2010 Municipal and School Board Elections:


Candidates endorsed by the Toronto and York Region Labour Council:


Mayor
Joe Pantalone


 


City Councilors:


Ward 2 Councilor
Cadigia Ali


Ward 8 Councilor
Anthony Perruzza


Ward 9 Councilor
Maria Augimeri


Ward 10 Councilor
Brian Shifman


Ward 11 Councilor
Leo Marshall


Ward 12 Councilor
Vilma Filici


Ward 14 Councilor
Gord Perks


Ward 15 Councilor
Josh Colle


Ward 16 Councilor
Michael Coll


Ward 17 Councilor
Jonah Schein


Ward 18 Councilor
Kevin Bealieu


Ward 19 Councilor
Michael Layton
Karen Sun  * CUPE Toronto District Council endorsed candidate


Ward 20 Councilor
Adam Vaughan


Ward 21 Councilor
Joe Mihevc


Ward 26 Councilor
Mohamed Dhanani


Ward 27 Councilor
Kristyn Wong-Tam


Ward 28 Councilor
Pam McConnell


Ward 29 Councilor
Mary Fragedakis


Ward 30 Councilor
Paula Fletcher


Ward 31 Councilor
Janet Davis


Ward 32 Councilor
Sandra Bussin


Ward 33 Councilor
Shelly Carroll


Ward 34 Councilor
Peter Karl Youngren


Ward 35 Councilor
Adrian Heaps


Ward 36 Councilor
Robert Spencer


Ward 38 Councilor
Glen DeBaeremaker


Ward 40 Councilor
Bryan Heal


Ward 42 Councilor
Neethan Shan


 

 Toronto District School Board Trustees:

































































































TDSB Ward Trustee Phone Electronic
1 Etobicoke North Saadiq Malik

1597 Wilson Ave.

P.O. 60554

Downsview,
M3L 2A5
(647) 891- 5895 (cell)

(416) 464- 5553

[email protected]
[email protected]
www.saadiqmalik.ca
2 Etobicoke Centre Chris Glover
714 The West Mall
Toronto
M9C 4X1
(416) 875-4386 [email protected]
www.chrisglover.org
3 Etobicoke-Lakeshore Andy Kyriakos
68 Hillside Ave., Unit 3
Etobicoke
(416) 832-0582 [email protected]
4 York West Stephne Payne
3675 Keele St. Unit B1,
Toronto
M3J 1M6
(416) 741-7447  
5 York Centre Howard Kaplan (416) 654-7105

(416) 593-0750

[email protected]
6 York South Weston Chris Tonks
39 Rory Rd.
Tor. M6L 3E9
(647) 261-6743 [email protected]
7 Parkdale-High Park Irene Atkinson (416) 533-0487 [email protected]
8. Davenport Maria Rodrigues
219 Cristie St
Toronto, M6G 3B5
(416) 709-7901 [email protected]
9. St. Paul’s Adam Chaleff-Freudendthaler

21 Vaughan Rd.,

Toronto
M6G 2N2
(416) 799-4447 [email protected]

www.adamcf.ca
10. Toronto Danforth Cathy Dandy (416) 425- 2900 [email protected]

[email protected]
11. Beaches East York Sheila Cary-Meagher (416) 694-7354 [email protected]
12 Don Valley East Michael Coteau (416) 750-0054 [email protected]

www.michaelcoteau.com
13 Scarborough Southwest Parthipan Kandavel

25 Merrian Rd.

Scarborough
M1K 3M6
(416) 271-7492 [email protected]

www.parthi2010.com
14 Scarborough Centre David Smith

1247 Ellesmere Rd.

Scar.
M1P 2X8
(416) 751-7546 [email protected]

www.david.smith4trustee.com

15 Scarborough-Agincourt Sam Sotiropoulos
(416) 904-9990 s[email protected]

www.voteforsam.ca

16 Scarborough-Rouge River Shaun Chen
(416) 893-9802 [email protected]
17 Scarborough East Ashwin Balamohan

14 Spall Court

Scarborough
M1C 0B2
(416) 557- 9999 [email protected]
Toronto Central tbc Catherine LeBlanc-Miller (416) 512-3409 [email protected]
Toronto North tbc Maria Rizzo   [email protected]

York Region


Georgina Ward 3
Dave Szollozy


Vaughan Ward 3
Steven Del Duca


 


Catholic School Board


Ward 5
Maria Rizzo


Ward 9
Catherine LeBlanc-Miller